Dubai Design Week
Dubai courtyard installation examines how “architecture evolved in the region”
UAE-based designer exhibition showcases 24 emerging local creatives
Japanese joinery and 3D-printed wood waste combine to form The Warp pavilion
Translucent chiffon enshrouds demountable “temple” by AB+AC Architects
Deond creates parametric cardboard pavilion for Dubai Design Week
Downtown Design’s 11th edition to spotlight rising talent in Dubai
Five innovative biomaterial installations from Dubai Design Week 2023
Seven architecture and design events in November from Dezeen Events Guide
“Datecrete” furniture featured in showcase of UAE emerging designers at Dubai Design Week
OBMI creates undulating installation to mimic Middle Eastern mangrove forests
Global activism informs student projects at Dubai Design Week
How to be at Rest installation features bricolage chairs made by migrants in the UAE
Draga & Aurel crafts jewel-like furniture from liquid resin textured with sea salt
Dezeen Events Guide launches digital guide to Dubai Design Week 2025
Five Dubai Design Week pavilions translating Arab vernacular through sustainable materials
Masquespacio unveils spiky palm tree-like lamps at Dubai Design Week
Areen unravels silk fabric for Flowing Threads installation at Dubai Design Week
Abdalla Almulla uses palm tree trunks as columns for Dubai Design Week pavilion
Downtown Design’s 10th edition will showcase international and emerging Dubai talent
UAE Designer Exhibition presents 16 rising talents in the emirates
The idea that clients in the Middle East seek ornamented interiors is outdated, say local designers
Exil Collective showcases work by emerging Lebanese designers
Global Grad Show calls for student designs that respond to coronavirus